Privacy Policy

I. Definitions

For the purposes of these Conditions:

“Administrator” is Pharao Pictures sro, with its registered office at Nováčkova 346/58, 614 00, Brno, Czech Republic, ID: 29351332, registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Brno, Section C, File No. 74487, email contact: info @ nasypanej.cz, phone contact: + 420 603 228 641; "Data subject" means a person who provides the Administrator with his / her personal data for the purposes set out below, in particular a visitor to the Administrator's website, the Administrator's customer or a job applicant with the Administrator; "Online Store" means the Store of the Administrator at www.nasypanej.cz; "Regulation" means Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR); “Act” means Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data, as amended, particularly in the wording of the Personal Data Processing Act prepared at the time of publication of these terms and conditions.

II. Processing of personal data for order processing purposes

The data subject's personal data processed by the Administrator for the purpose of concluding and fulfilling a contract based on an order made by the Data subject in the Administrator's online store are: name and surname, address, email and telephone contact of the Data subject. The legal basis for the processing of such voluntarily provided data is the above agreement with the Administrator, which would not be possible to conclude without providing the Data Subject. Personal data will be processed for the duration of the statutory duties of the Administrator, ie for at least 10 years due to the compulsory archiving of accounting documents. The processing of personal data of the Data Subject may be entrusted in particular to a processor who provides or can provide goods transport, administration of complaints orders or withdrawal from the Contract, web hosting services, administration of these websites, administration of CRM systems of the Administrator.

There will be no automated decision making or profiling in the processing of personal data of the Data Subject, and the Controller does not intend to provide personal data to a third country, international organization or third parties, except for the above processors. The data subject shall have the right to request from the Controller access to his / her personal data, their rectification or deletion, or restrictions on processing, the right to object to processing as well as the right to file a complaint with the Data Protection Office if the Controller and / or contrary to the Regulation and / or the Law. The option to purchase in the Web Store is not primarily intended for Data Subjects under 16 years of age.

III. Processing of personal data for the purpose of sending a newsletter

The data subject's personal data that the Administrator processes for the purpose of sending information about products, services, news and events (newsletter) are: email address of the data subject. The legal basis for the processing of such voluntarily provided data shall be

a) the legitimate interest of the Administrator in the promotion of his goods after the Data subject has made a purchase in the Administrator's online store, when the newsletter is sent in accordance with Section 7 (3) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll. company. The data subject has the possibility to cancel the subscription of the newsletter when placing an order and subsequently at any time after clicking on the active link located at the end of each newsletter or upon a written request sent to the e-mail address of the Administrator,

b) consent of the Data Subject, which is not an existing customer of the Administrator, granted within the meaning of § 5 par. a) The Regulation, which may be revoked at any time by clicking on the active link located at the end of each newsletter or following a written request sent to the Administrator's email address. Personal data will be processed for the duration of the Data Subject's interest in sending the Administrator's newsletter, ie for the duration of the purpose of their processing.

The processing of personal data of the Data Subject may be entrusted in particular to a processor who provides or can provide web hosting services for the Administrator and its administration, administration of this website, administration of CRM systems of the Administrator, administration of newsletter campaigns. . There will be no automated decision making or profiling in the processing of personal data of the Data Subject, and the Controller does not intend to provide personal data to a third country, international organization or third parties, except for the above processors. The data subject shall have the right to request from the controller access to his / her personal data, their rectification or deletion or restriction of processing, the right to object to the processing, the right to transfer data to another controller as well as the right to file a complaint with the / or the processor proceeds in the processing of personal data in violation of the Regulation and / or the Act.

The newsletter is not primarily intended for Data Subjects under 16 years of age.

IV. Processing of personal data for the purpose of registration in the Web Store

Personal data of the Data subject processed by the Administrator for the purpose of concluding and fulfilling the contract for the provision of services related to the registration, which consists of creating a user account in the Web Store, obtaining the ability to manage orders online re-entering contact information, obtaining the opportunity to track purchase history, and gaining the benefit of the Seller's loyalty program are: name and surname, address, email and telephone contact of the Data Subject. The legal basis for the processing of such voluntarily provided data is the above agreement with the Administrator, which would not be possible to conclude without providing the Data Subject. Personal data will be processed for the duration of the Data Subject's interest in the use of services related to registration in the Online Store, ie for the duration of the purpose of their processing. The processing of personal data of the Data Subject may be entrusted in particular to a processor who provides or can provide web hosting services for the Administrator and its purposes, administration of these websites, and administration of CRM systems of the Administrator. There will be no automated decision making or profiling in the processing of personal data of the Data Subject, and the Controller does not intend to provide personal data to a third country, international organization or third parties, except for the above processors. The data subject shall have the right to request from the controller access to his / her personal data, their rectification or deletion or restriction of processing, the right to object to the processing, the right to transfer data to another controller as well as the right to file a complaint with the / or the processor proceeds in the processing of personal data in violation of the Regulation and / or the Act.

The option to register in the Web Store is not primarily intended for Data Subjects under 16 years of age.

V. Processing personal data when evaluating online shop purchases and using price comparators

The data subject's personal data that the Administrator processes for publication by the Data Subject of the Purchasing Data submitted in an anonymized form are: name or nickname, e-mail address and purchase data of the Data Subject, and only the name or nickname will be published. The legal basis for the processing of such data is the legitimate interest of the Administrator, which is to verify customer satisfaction in order to improve the goods and services of the Administrator for other customers. Personal data will be processed for the duration of the Data Subject's interest in publishing the evaluation of its purchase. The processing of personal data of the Data subject may be entrusted in particular to the processor, who provides the Administrator with a technical solution for obtaining the evaluation of purchases, and who publicly evaluates such evaluations for the Administrator, in particular the operator of the Internet price comparator. There will be no automated decision making or profiling in the processing of personal data of the Data Subject, and the Controller does not intend to provide personal data to a third country, international organization or third parties, except for the above processors. In particular, the data subject shall have the right to request from the controller access to his / her personal data, their rectification or deletion or restriction of processing, the right to object to processing, the right to transfer data to another controller as well as and / or the processor proceeds in the processing of personal data in violation of the Regulation and / or the Act.

The online store purchase form is not primarily intended for Data Subjects under 16 years of age.

These terms come into effect on 17.3.2020.

Loyalty program

You will redeem your points for money and you will be deprived of them the next time you buy.